Ian Brodie 10m TT - 5th July 2015

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Ian Brodie 10m TT - 5th July 2015

Postby Carol » Mon Jul 06, 2015 11:15 am

Sticky conditions ~ Entwistle breaks Kelman course record by 3secs.
Most riders went back about 30sec from last week's Wheelers Class. 10

Host clubs [DTCC] rider John Entwistle took the field apart with a sizzling 20:45

Rider Club Cat Actual
1 Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC V 00:20:45
2 Keith Robertson Granite City RT V 00:22:41
3 Brian Duncan Velocity 44 Stirling S 00:23:00
4 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC V 00:23:14
5 Colin Duncan Ythan CC V 00:23:16
6 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC V 00:23:17
7 Robert Brown Aberdeen Wh CC V 00:23:19
8 James Whyman Aberdeen Wh CC S 00:23:27
9 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC V 00:23:46
10 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC V 00:23:49
11 Michael Giles Ythan CC V 00:24:06
12 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling V 00:24:10
13 Chris Main Ythan CC S 00:24:11
14 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC V 00:24:12
15 Mark Higgins Granite City RT V 00:24:13
16 Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wh CC S 00:24:29
17 Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC S 00:24:34
18 Ewan Murray Velocity 44 Stirling S 00:24:51
19 Spencer Holmes 00:25:02
20 Russell Brinklow Deeside Thistle CC V 00:25:02
21 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC V 00:25:06
22 Iain Watson Aberdeen Wh CC V 00:25:11
23 Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC V 00:25:40
24 Mark Heady Deeside Thistle CC V 00:25:42
25 Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wh CC V 00:26:06
26 Craig Wilson Deveron C C S 00:26:07
27 Alistair Bean Aberdeen Wh CC V 00:26:26
28 Carol Middleton Ythan CC FV 00:26:35
29 Scott Bell Elgin CC S 00:26:50
30 Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC FV 00:26:55
31 Deb Barnett Aberdeen Wh CC 00:27:14
32 Chris Watt Aberdeen Wh CC S 00:27:17
33 Dan Kain Ythan CC Y 00:30:37
34 Norman Fraser Ythan CC V 00:33:26
35 David Anderson Granite City RT S DNS
36 Neil Kininmonth Deeside Thistle CC V DNS
37 Michael Spalding Granite City RT V DNS

Timing/Recording: Bob Gibson/Andy Tivendale/Jon Strachan
In charge on day: Ken Anderson
Marshalling: Deeside Th Members
Catering: Jill Prabucki/Ken Anderson
Commissaire: Isobel
Organiser: Chris Kelly

boabsawheeler
Carol
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 539
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 11:25 am

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design