Audrey Gault 10TT 2/08/2014

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Audrey Gault 10TT 2/08/2014

Postby Col » Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:09 pm

Audrey Gault 10 10 02/08/2014

Slight headwind to the turn in cool but dry conditions.

Pos Name BC Club Time
1 Carlos Riise 201568 Shetland Wheelers 0:21:25
2 Jamie Kennedy 439417 Paisley Velo RT 0:21:29
3 Callum Finlayson 704599 Moray Firth CC 0:21:47
4 Jim Boyle 1067559 Cherry Valley RT 0:21:55
5 Colin Duncan 421685 Ythan CC 0:22:47
6 Kevin Lackie 433490 Moray Cycle RT 0:23:08
7 Steven Liddle 715188 Ben Wyvis CC 0:23:15
8 Neil Crookson 426520 Elgin CC 0:23:36
9 Mike Gordon 436326 Moray Firth CC 0:24:02
10 Christine McLean 453451 Shetland Wheelers 0:24:20
11 Mark Higgins 203179 Granite City RT 0:24:31
12 Eric Davidson 833828 Moray Firth CC 0:24:41
13 John Cummings 201690 Deeside Thistle 0:24:42
14 Danny Headley 833905 Discovery Juniors 0:24:59
15 Derek Stewart 442063 Deeside Thistle 0:25:09
16 Ed Rattray 871394 Elgin CC 0:25:31
17 Kevin Moir 435324 Ross-shire RCC 0:25:49
18 Peter Robertson 202898 Forres CC 0:25:49
19 Sandy Fraser 833515 Forres CC 0:26:02
20 Anne Murray 716722 Moray Firth CC 0:26:14
21 David MacFadyen 1046957 Moray Firth CC 0:26:24
22 Innes MacRitchie 723535 Moray Firth CC 0:26:27
23 George Findlater 202223 Moray Cycle RT 0:26:32
24 Mike Seffers 824978 Cairngorm CC 0:26:33
25 Brian Hatton 202012 SVTTA 0:27:28
26 Mary Eagleson 452833 Ross-shire RCC 0:28:22
27 Roy Slingsby 723020 Moray Firth CC 0:28:33
28 Georgia Mansfield 1019975 Forres CC 0:28:37
29 Katrina Moir 202646 Ross-shire RCC 0:28:50
30 Gordon McGillivray 889976 Forres CC 0:28:56
31 Craig Little 827691 Forres CC 0:32:17

Audrey Gault Memorial 10 Prize Winners

Position Name Club Time
1st Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 21:25
2nd Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo RT 21:29
3rd Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 21:47


Handicap Name Club Handicap time
1st Colin Duncan Ythan CC 19:36
2nd David MacFadyen Moray Firth CC 19:37


Vet on St Name Club Plus/Minus
1st Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle +5:49
2nd Jim Boyle Cherry Valley RT +4:46


North on Handicap (if different to above)
Audrey Gault Memorial Trophy
North H/Cap Name Club Handicap Time
1st David MacFadyen Moray Firth CC 19:37


Lady Name Club Time
1st Christine Maclean Shetland Wheelers 24:20


Youth Name Club Time
1st Danny Headley Discovery Juniors 24:59
Col
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 6:20 pm
Location: Inverurie

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design