AWCC Classified 10 Start Sheet - 29th June

Local races for local people.

AWCC Classified 10 Start Sheet - 29th June

Postby colinS » Tue Jun 24, 2014 2:40 pm

No. Rider Team Start Time Class
1 Steven Gray Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:01 E
2 David Kirton Kennoway RC 10:02 E
3 John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:03 D
4 Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC 10:04 D
5 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC 10:05 A
6 Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 10:06 B
7 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:07 B
8 Steve Shand Deeside Thistle CC 10:08 C
9 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC 10:09 E
10 Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain 10:10 B
11 10:11
12 Craig Cameron Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:12 B
13 Russell Brinklow Deeside Thistle CC 10:13 C
14 Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:14 C
15 Michael Spalding Granite City RT 10:15 A
16 10:16
17 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC 10:17 B
18 Colin Allanach Ythan CC 10:18 D
19 Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC 10:19 E
20 Keith Robertson Granite City RT 10:20 A
21 10:21
22 John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC 10:22 B
23
24 Jason Topley Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:24 E
25 Colin Duncan Ythan CC 10:25 A
26 10:26
27 Michael Giles Ythan CC 10:27 B
28 Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:28 D
29 John Ure Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:29 E
30 Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles 10:30 A
31 10:31
32 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC 10:32 B
33 Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC 10:33 C
34 Norman Hatton 10:34 No Time
35 Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:35 A
36 Mark Higgins Granite City RT 10:36 B
37 Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:37 C
38 Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:38 D
39 Robert Galbraith Deeside Thistle CC 10:39 E
40 Andy Duncan Ythan CC 10:40 A
41 10:41
42 Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:42 B
43 Kenneth Anderson Deeside Thistle CC 10:43 C
44 Brian Hatton 10:44 D
45 Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:45 A
46 Craig Ward Ythan CC 10:46 B
47 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 10:47 C
48 Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:48 D
49 Christian Proctor Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:49 E
50 Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows 10:50 A
51 Joe Thompson Angus Bike Chain 10:51 E
52 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC 10:52 B
53 Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:53 C
54 Graham Ward Ythan CC 10:54 D
55 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC 10:55 A
56 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC 10:56 B
57 John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC 10:57 C
58 Mark Davidson Deeside Thistle CC 10:58 D
59 Nicola Kay Aberdeen Wheelers CC 10:59 E
60 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club 11:00 A
61 11:01
62 William Bavidge Ythan CC 11:02 B
63 Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC 11:03 C
64 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 11:04 D
65 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling 11:05 A
66 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC 11:06 B
67 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC 11:07 C
68 Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC 11:08 D
69 11:09
70 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC 11:10 A
The wheel in front belongs to you - Don't lose it!
colinS
Maillot Vert
 
Posts: 153
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 8:40 pm

Re: AWCC Classified 10 Start Sheet - 29th June

Postby Andy D » Wed Jul 02, 2014 3:58 pm

Led to believe there might have been some PB's posted at this event but don't see any results up in the Blue Final.

Remember folks if you want credited with racing results so that you may receive a club trophy come end of the season you need to get your results up in the appropriate section of the forum, as few people (none in fact) send me (the Race Secretary) their results in order to collate who has won what.
User avatar
Andy D
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 990
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 5:46 pm

Re: AWCC Classified 10 Start Sheet - 29th June

Postby Chris C » Wed Jul 02, 2014 4:46 pm

I've put them on and you can also see most results here:

www.busybiking.com

unashamed plug...
Chris C
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 202
Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:14 pm


Return to Aberdeen District Area

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design