Bill & Chrissie 10mTT Forres - 3rd May 2014

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Bill & Chrissie 10mTT Forres - 3rd May 2014

Postby Carol » Wed May 07, 2014 7:40 am

Bill and Chrissie Stuart 10 10 03/05/2014

Pos Name BC Club Time
1 Gavin Shirley 427733 Dooleys Cycles 0:22:01
2 Callum Finlayson 704599 Moray Firth CC 0:22:25
3 Andy Cowie 708671 Highland Bikes Racing Team 0:22:38
4 Neil Crookston 426520 Elgin CC 0:22:41
5 Kevin Lackie 433490 Moray Cycle Racing Team 0:22:59
6 David Smith 984229 Moray Firth CC 0:23:01
7 Dave Harter 453928 Forres CC 0:23:03
8 Steven Liddle 715188 Ben Wyvis Cycle 0:23:18
9 Garry Russell 894410 RAFCC 0:23:41
10 Bill Dallas 436403 Ythan CC 0:23:55
11 Wim Chalmet 456525 East Sutherland Wheelers 0:23:56
12 Ian Humphreys 202704 Sandy Wallace 0:24:06
13 Mike Gordon 435326 Moray Firth CC 0:24:07
14 Michael Reaper 444928 Forres CC 0:24:11
15 Nigel Levett 910390 Cromarty Firth 0:24:15
16 Mike Giles 838002 Ythan CC 0:24:40
17 Finlay Strivens 713534 Team Bicycles.org.uk 0:24:49
18 Mark Munro 439965 Cairgorm CC 0:25:30
19 Kevin Thomson 719756 Moray Cycle Racing Team 0:25:37
20 Douglas Cowie 426363 Forres CC 0:25:46
21 Jake Carpenter 835444 Forres CC 0:25:51
22 Peter Robertson 202898 Forres CC 0:25:51
23 Anne Murray 716722 Moray Firth CC 0:26:03
24 Simon Dewis 876713 Elgin CC 0:26:05
25 George Grant 201987 Forres CC 0:26:06
26 Alasdair Washington 202161 Caithness CC 0:26:08
27 Sandy Fraser 833515 Forres CC 0:26:19
28 Mike Seffers 824978 Cairgorm CC 0:26:33
29 Innes MacRitchie 723535 Moray Firth CC 0:26:51
30[b] Carol Middleton 441970 Ythan CC 0:27:04[/b
]31 Kara Griffiths 928671 Deeside Thistle 0:27:44
32 Georgia Mansfield 1019975 Forres CC 0:28:07
33 Alana Ross 899504 Forres CC 0:28:21
34 Jenni Nicholson 202705 Sandy Wallace 0:28:30
35 Gordon McGillivray 889976 Forres CC 0:28:45
36 Craig Little 827691 Forres CC 0:30:49
37 Kyle Cartmell 1034163 Forres CC 0:31:32

Prize winners:
Bill and Chrissie Stuart 10 � Results 2014

Position Name Club Time
1st Gavin Shirley Dooleys Cycles 22:01
2nd Callum inlayson Moray Firth CC 22:25
3rd Andy Cowie Highland Bikes RT 22:38


Handicap Name Club Handicap time
1st Neil Crookston Elgin CC 16:56
2nd Bill Dallas Ythan CC 19:03


Vet on St Name Club Plus/Minus
1st Alasdair Washington Caithness CC +4:15
2nd Kevin Lackie Moray CRT +3:51


North Vet on Standard (if different to above)
Chrissie Stuart Trophy
North V on ST Name Club Plus/Minus
1st Alasdair Washington Caithness CC +4:15


Lady Name Club Time
1st Anne Murray Moray Firth CC 26:03


Youth Name Club Time
1st Jake Carpenter Forres CC 25:51
Carol
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 539
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 11:25 am

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design