Deeside Thistle "10" Laurencekirk 03.05/14

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Deeside Thistle "10" Laurencekirk 03.05/14

Postby wardy » Mon May 05, 2014 9:59 pm

Cold morning but good conditions with light winds.
Quite a few PB's.

1 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC 2nd 00:21:18
2 Keith Robertson Granite City RT 2nd 00:21:46
3 Bob Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles 00:21:50
4 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 4th 00:21:56
5 Joe Nicolson Aberdeen Wheelers CC 4th 00:22:06
6 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:22:13
7 Norman Skene Velocity 44 Stirling 3rd 00:22:16
8 Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC 3rd 00:22:29
9 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:22:45
10 Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC 3rd 00:22:54
11 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:22:55
12 Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC 4th 00:23:11
13 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:23:20
14 Russell Brinklow Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:23:21
15 William Bavidge Ythan CC 4th 00:23:22
16 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:23:25
17 Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 3rd 00:23:26
18 Paul Petrie Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo) 4th 00:23:31
19 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC A 00:23:33
20 Mark Higgins Granite City RT 4th 00:23:35
21 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC 4th 00:23:36
22 Craig Ward Ythan CC 4th 00:23:37 1st Junior/Youth
23 Andy Duncan Ythan CC 3rd 00:23:42
24 Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:23:47
25 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC 4th 00:23:55
26 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:23:58
27 Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers CC 00:24:04
28 Michael Giles Ythan CC 4th 00:24:09
29 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:09
30 William Souter 00:24:10
31 Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers CC 4th 00:24:11
32 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:24:25
33 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:24:31
34 John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:35
35 Nicholas Thom Insch Cycling Club 4th 00:25:01
36 Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC 4th 00:25:04
37 Brian Hatton SVTTA 3rd 00:26:19
38 Debbie Barnett Aberdeen Wheelers CC Lady 00:26:30
39 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC 00:26:36
40 Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC A 00:28:24
8 John Shelley Perth United CC DNS
20 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles DNS
22 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC 3rd DNS
23 Bert McIntosh Deeside Thistle CC 4th DNS
27 Donald McIntosh Banbury Star CC 4th DNS
28 Stuart Ley Deeside Thistle CC DNS
34 Michael Spalding Granite City RT 3rd DNS
48 Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC 3rd DNS
wardy
Grifter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 8:56 pm

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design