Dunfermline RR- Jack Murray Junior Trophy

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Dunfermline RR- Jack Murray Junior Trophy

Postby malcolm » Sun Apr 13, 2014 7:26 pm

Another solid effort from Jordan on a windy day in Dunfermline

Pos Name Class Team
1 Fraser MacBeath 3rd Moray Firth Cycling Team
2 John Craig 4th Vet 40+ Team Thomson Cycles
3 Calum Mitchell Jnr Spokes Racing Team
4 Wayne Barr 3rd Velocity 44 Stirling
5 Thomas Aitchison 3rd Vet 40+ Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique
6 Callum Finlayson 3rd Vet 40+ Moray Firth Cycling Club
7 Andrew Hood 3rd Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique
8 Lewis Mulholland Jnr Glasgow Cycle Team
9 Daniel Curran 4th Planet Velo
10 Francis Webb Jnr Edinburgh RC
11 Neil Scott 3rd Dundee Thistle RC
12 Craig McCulloch 4th Deeside Thistle RC
13 Hector Lancaster Jnr Spokes Racing Team
14 John Woodrow 4th Vet 40+ Sandy Wallace Cycles
15 Kelvin White 3rd Vet 40+ Deeside Thistle CC
16 Daniel Halliday 3rd Velo Club Edinburgh
17 Neill Kemp 3rd Glasgow Nightingale CC
18 Ross Clark 3rd Glasgow Ivy CC
19 Keith Laird 3rd Team Thomsons Cycles
20 Ricky Sutherland 3rd Vet 40+ Icarus Racing
21 Jonathan Davey 4th Edinburgh RC
22 Donald Bruce 3rd Vet 40+ Moray Firth Racing Ream
23 Peter Wakely 3rd Edinburgh Road Club
24 Terence McMahon 3rd Glasgow Ivy CC
25 Chris Pitblado 3rd Moray Firth Cycling Club
26 Sean Delaney 4th Deeside Thistle CC
27 Franco Porco 3rd Vet 40+ Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique
28 Rian Hill Jnr Classic Racing Team
29 Robert Anderson 3rd Vet 40+ Fife Cycling 2000
30 Andrew Kitchin 4th Vet 40+ Edinburgh Road club
31 Jayson Weale 3rd Aberdeen Wheelers CC
32 Jordan Stronach Jnr Ythan CC
33 Lewis Duff 3rd Vet 40+ Glasgow Couriers
34 Phil Allan 3rd Vet 40+ Velocity 44 Stirling
35 Ross Laidlaw 4th Gala Cycling Club
36 Mark Murray 4th Vet 40+ Moray Firth Cycling Club
37 Martin Knox 3rd Vet 50+ Glasgow Nightingale CC
38 William Turner 4th Vet 50+ Falkirk Bicycle Club
39 Adrian Wallis 4th Vet 40+ Hardie Bikes
40 Ken Thomson 3rd Vet 50+ Dunfermline Cycling Club
41 Callum Sharp 4th Kinross Cycling Club
42 Peter Ward 3rd Velo Club Edinburgh
43 Calum Foster 3rd Leslie Bike Shop / Bikers Boutique
44 Andy Brown Jnr Glasgow Cycle Team
45 Alistair Booth 4th Velocity 44 Stirling
46 Nathan Beard 3rd Vet 40+ Gala Cycling Club
47 Roland Kitson 4th Vet 50+ Kinross Cycling Club
48 Allan Beckett 4th VC Astar Anderside
49 Jonathan Witham 4th Kinross CC
50 Fraser Knox Jnr Glasgow Cycle Team
DNF Blake Stewart 4th Pedal Power RT
DNF Thomas Deas Jnr Moray Firth Cycling Club
DNF Jordan Doig 4th Pedal Power RT
DNF Angus Claxton Jnr East Sutherland Wheelers
DNF George Shanley 4th Vet 40+ Kinross CC
DNF Keith Greenwood 4th West Lothian Clarion CC
DNF David Crombie 3rd Vet 50+ Dunfermline Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Gourlay Jnr Edinburgh RC
DNF Simon Kenny 4th Vet 40+ West Lothian Clarion CC
DNF John Farrell 3rd East Kilbride Road Club
DNF Scott Boyd 3rd Vet 40+ Team Starbikewear
DNF Alek Rozin 4th Vet 40+ Moray Firth Cycling Club
DNF Colin Telfer 4th Vet 40+ Hawick CC
DNF Douglas Weir 4th Deeside Thistle cc
DNF Malcolm Dunlop 3rd Vet 50+ Velo Club Edinburgh
DNF Gary Baxter 4th Vet 50+ Glasgow Ivy CC
malcolm
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 719
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 5:57 pm

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design