Youth TT

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Youth TT

Postby Colin A » Sun Sep 22, 2013 6:40 pm

Jordan picked up 5th place in cat A and beat some very tasty riders.

Lewis was second in cat C.

Lewis Webster from Aberden Wheelers was third. Its a pity Struan pride from Deeside wasnt racing it will be a good District squad in a few years

0:31:56 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club 838752 YAB 1 Gold
0:32:38 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club 910861 YAB 2 Silver
0:33:09 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club 887830 YAB 3 Bronze
0:33:32 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team 842334 YAB 4
0:33:51 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC 922082 YAB 5
0:33:52 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 723643 YAB 6
0:33:52 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz 722277 YAB 7
0:33:54 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC 724749 YAB 8
0:34:02 Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers 935984 YAB 9
0:34:06 Thomas Deas Moray Firth Cycling Club 823538 YAB 10
0:34:06 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 872332 YAB 11
0:34:15 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC 890078 YAB 12
0:34:26 Angus Claxton City of Inverness Cycling Club 951553 YAB 13
0:34:34 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles 721497 YAB 14
0:35:39 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team 900591 YAB 15
0:36:14 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club 833905 YAB 16
0:36:46 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC 836734 YAB 17
0:37:03 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC 708668 YAB 18
0:37:55 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club 709231 YAB 19
0:38:47 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club 837933 YAB 20
0:41:15 Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz 454312 YAB 21
0:38:37 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 720328 YAG 1 Gold
0:39:01 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC 823250 YAG 2 Silver
0:39:03 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz 883003 YAG 3 Bronze
0:39:41 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC 722352 YAG 4
0:40:22 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles 875842 YAG 5
0:42:10 Ella Conolly Forres CC 913890 YAG 6
0:44:25 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club 876284 YAG 7
0:34:56 Joseph Nally http://www.Hardie-Bikes.com 708871 YBB 1 Gold
0:35:09 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC 895903 YBB 2 Silver
0:36:41 Lewis Webster Aberdeen Wheelers YBB 3 Bronze
0:37:14 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz 883004 YBB 4
0:37:20 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz 922354 YBB 5
0:37:23 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 830259 YBB 6
0:37:50 Jake Carpenter Forres CC 835444 YBB 7
0:38:17 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz 823804 YBB 8
0:38:40 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC 468385 YBB 9
0:38:50 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club 881525 YBB 10
0:39:05 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz 708613 YBB 11
0:40:12 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz 946336 YBB 12
0:40:37 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club 709232 YBB 13
0:40:45 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC 875294 YBB 14
0:47:01 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC 874564 YBB 15
0:40:49 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC 872590 YBF 1 Gold
0:41:49 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club 721606 YBF 2 Silver
0:45:37 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz 708616 YBF 3 Bronze
0:45:56 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC 872592 YBF 4
0:50:11 Robyn McNally Discovery Junior Cycling Club 923887 YBF 5
0:51:47 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club 718381 YBF 6
May I remind you of that scene
with your arms aloft in Aberdeen
User avatar
Colin A
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 1257
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 1:54 pm

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design