Wheelers Classified 10

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Wheelers Classified 10

Postby Colin A » Sun Sep 15, 2013 9:51 pm

Results from a very blustery and cold Aberdeen Wheelers Classified 10. I did pop along from the hotel for a chat with Bob. Well done to everyone today.


1 70 Craig Wallace Granite City RT S 0:21:11 A1
2 15 Joe Nicolson Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:21:37 A2 ~
3 25 Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles V 0:21:58 A3 ~
4 56 Michael Spalding Granite City RT V 0:22:45 B1
5 40 Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:23:05 B2
6 51 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC V 0:23:21 B3
7 71 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC V 0:23:30 PB

8 17 Zak Loney Team LFH JM 0:23:31 C1
9 73 William Bavidge Ythan CC V 0:23:32 D1
10 26 Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:23:41
11 32 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:23:48 D2
PB 
12 42 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC V 0:23:53 D3
13 57 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC JM 0:24:08 C2
14 41 Mark Higgins Granite City RT V 0:24:12 C3
15 27 Bob Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:24:17
16 5 Craig Ward Ythan CC JM 0:24:25

17 72 Michael Giles Ythan CC V 0:24:26

18 66 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC V 0:24:31

19 67 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC V 0:24:37

20 16 Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers F 0:24:43 B-Lanterne Rouge
21 34 Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:25:02 E1
22 62 Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:25:05

23 44 Darren Stewart Unattached S 0:25:08 E2
24 33 Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:25:15 E3
25 23 Chris Watt Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:25:21 PB

26 48 Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:25:28
27 43 Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:25:37
28 3 Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC V 0:25:45

29 14 Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC FV 0:26:04 PB

30 12 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC V 0:26:05 D-Lanterne Rouge
31 4 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC S 0:26:14

32 64 Carol Middleton Ythan CC FV 0:26:53
33 24 Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers CC FV 0:27:07 A
34 36 Colin Wallace Unattached S 0:27:08

35 6 Graham Ward Ythan CC V 0:27:20

36 7 John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:27:22 G
37 47 Iain McLeod Denny Road Club V 0:27:37 C-Lanterne Rouge
Gentleman Vet. Great he made the journey
38 58 Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC YM 0:27:59 E-Lanterne Rouge
39 18 Kris Jackson Ythan CC S 0:29:21 F1
40 19 Kirsten Knight Aberdeen Wheelers CC YF 0:30:05 F2
41 29 Steven Gray Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:30:14 F3
42 9 Debbie Ley Aberdeen Wheelers CC FV 0:32:03 PB ~ F

43 13 Norman Fraser Ythan CC V 0:33:12 F-Lanterne Rouge
44 8 Yvonne Winter Ythan CC V DNS

45 21 George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team V DNS
46 22 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC V DNS
47 31 Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC V DNS
48 35 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers FV DNS
49 37 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC V DNS
50 38 Paul Winter Ythan CC V DNS
51 45 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club V DNS
52 46 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC V DNS
53 50 Andy Duncan Ythan CC V DNS
54 52 Mark Heady Aberdeen Wheelers CC V DNS
55 53 Kenneth Anderson Deeside Thistle CC V DNS
56 55 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club V DNS
57 60 Norman Skene Granite City RT V DNS
58 61 Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC S DNS
59 63 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club YM DNS
60 65 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC V DNS
61 69 Stuart Ley Deeside Thistle CC V DNS
62 75 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC V A1 ~ DNF
May I remind you of that scene
with your arms aloft in Aberdeen
User avatar
Colin A
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 1257
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 1:54 pm

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design