Deeside 10 Laurencekirk

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Deeside 10 Laurencekirk

Postby Andy D » Tue May 07, 2013 8:11 am

1 Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles V 0:22:26
2 Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:22:31
3 Joe Nicolson Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:22:51
4 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:23:13
5 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC V 0:23:15
6 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:23:20
7 Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:23:57
8 Mike Spalding Granite City RT V 0:24:04
8 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC V 0:24:04
10 Brian Duncan Granite City RT S 0:24:08

11 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC V 0:24:14
12 Mark Higgins Granite City RT V 0:24:20
13 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC V 0:24:25
14 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC V 0:24:53
15 Shelley Farar Deeside Thistle CC FV 0:25:05
16 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC V 0:25:20
17 Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association S 0:25:24
18 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC V 0:25:39
19 William Bavidge Ythan CC V 0:25:46

20 Jonathan Anthony Deeside Thistle CC S 0:25:50
21 Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers CC 0:25:56
22 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC V 0:26:05
23 Michael Giles Ythan CC V 0:26:06
24 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC S 0:26:07
25 Colin Sim Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:26:13
26 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:26:17
27 Andrew Brown Granite City RT YM 0:26:25
28 Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC V 0:26:40
29 James West Ythan CC V 0:26:57

30 Ewan Duncan Aberdeen Wheelers CC 0:26:58
31 Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:27:09
32 Adam Robson Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:27:17
33 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC YM 0:27:57
34 John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC S 0:28:00
35 Carol Middleton Ythan CC FV 0:28:01
36 Brian Smith Deeside Thistle CC V 0:28:09
37 Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC FV 0:28:23
38 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC V 0:28:30
39 John Allan Aberdeen Wheelers CC V 0:28:56

40 Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC F 0:29:10
41 Tom Cummings Fife Century V 0:29:12
42 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC V 0:30:26
43 Joseph Thompson Angus Bike Chain V 0:33:02
44 Mike Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC YM 0:33:51
45 Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC FV 0:34:20
46 Joel Bavidge Ythan CC YM 0:37:51


1st Lady Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle
2nd Lady Carol Middleton Ythan CC
3rd Lady Becky Watson Deeside Thistle

1st Youth Andrew Brown Granite City RT
2nd Youth Hamish Cooper Ythan CC
3rd Youth Mike Bibby Aberdeen Whs CC

1st Vet Bob Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles
2nd Vet Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC
3rd Vet Bren McCabe Aberdeen Whs CC
User avatar
Andy D
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 990
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 5:46 pm

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design