O'er The Crow 'N' Doon - 4 May 2013

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

O'er The Crow 'N' Doon - 4 May 2013

Postby The Loneys » Sat May 04, 2013 7:48 pm

78 Starters 51 Finishers.

Zak got 1st Junior today. :D Many Thanks to the GCRT rider who gave Zak a drink after Zak's bottle cage fell apart during the seriously technical descent on lap 1 - losing his drinks bottle and running over it :(

Pos No Name Team Cat Time
1 58 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh Elite 02:02:30
2 22 Ben Greenwood Team Hope Factory Racing Elite st
3 68 Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Elite 01:03
4 33 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team V 1st 01:16
5 54 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team 1st 02:29
6 27 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Elite 02:33
7 44 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Elite st
8 76 Callum Wilkinson TheBicycleWorks.com 2nd st
9 74 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers 1st st
10 19 Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers 3rd 04:29
11 1 Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing 1st 04:36
12 2 Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers 2nd st
13 60 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT 2nd st
14 67 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT 2nd st
15 72 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC 2nd 04:46
16 45 Craig McCulloch Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers 2nd st
17 25 Andrew Hale Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique 2nd 04:52
18 3 David Anderson Granite City RT 2nd 04:54
19 8 Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Elite 05:01
20 57 Lewis Oliphant Velo Club Edinburgh 3rd st
21 40 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC 3rd st
22 66 David Smith GPM10 Cycling 3rd st
23 53 Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club 3rd 05:03
24 14 Alex Coutts Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com 2nd st
25 35 Keith Laird Team Thomsons Cycles 3rd 05:15
26 37 Zak Loney Ythan CC Junior 3rd 05:40
27 20 Calum Foster Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Junior 2nd st
28 43 Gary McCrae Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique V 3rd st
29 21 Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks.com 3rd 05:43
30 51 Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC V 2nd 05:58
31 79 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC 3rd 06:00
32 28 Chris Harney Velo Club Edinburgh 3rd st
33 62 Keith Robertson Granite City RT V 2nd 06:01
34 55 Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whls 3rd st
35 42 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA 2nd 06:14
36 39 Stuart MacGregor http://www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk V 2nd st
37 69 Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC 3rd st
38 16 William Crawford Granite City RT 3rd st
39 15 Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing 3rd 06:43
40 30 Craig Holmes Glasgow Nightingale CC 3rd 06:48
41 61 David Reed Deeside Thistle CC 3rd 06:51
42 50 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC 3rd 07:12
43 63 Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks.com V 3rd 07:48
44 24 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls 2nd 08:24
45 78 Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club 3rd 08:32
46 23 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Junior 3rd 09:02
47 75 Robin Wilkins Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers 2nd 09:05
48 9 Tim Blathwayt Velo Club Edinburgh 2nd st
49 31 Scott Johnston Icarus Racing V 3rd 19:04
50 26 David Hamill Pedal Power RT 3rd 21:36
51 11 Andrew Brierley Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique V 3rd 22:09
The Loneys
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 293
Joined: Sun Aug 01, 2010 7:36 pm

Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design