Youth TT Championships

All race reports and results featuring Ythan Members

Youth TT Championships

Postby Colin A » Sun Sep 23, 2012 7:20 pm

Youth Results

GOLD Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club A 00:31:27
SILVER Sean Noon Edinburgh RC A 00:32:01
BRONZE Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club A 00:32:02
4 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC A 00:32:10
5 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club A 00:32:59
6 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team A 00:33:01
7 Craig Ward Ythan CC A 00:33:03
8 Zak Loney Ythan CC A 00:33:14

9 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz A 00:33:22
10 Andrew Brown Granite City RT A 00:33:31
11 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC A 00:33:45
12 Stephen Brown Granite City RT A 00:34:00
13 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club A 00:35:38
14 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club A 00:36:04
15 Brandon Somerville Lomond Roads CC A 00:36:16
16 Thomas Deas Cuillin Wheels A 00:36:26
17 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team A 00:37:14
18 Pearce Somerville Rockhard MBC A 00:37:54
19 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club A 00:39:57
20 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club A DQ

GOLD Elena Melton Cairngorm CC AF 00:41:05
SILVER Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz AF 00:41:55
BRONZE Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles AF 00:42:40

GOLD Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC B 00:33:20
SILVER Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles B 00:34:29
BRONZE Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com B 00:34:37
4 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club B 00:35:19
5 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club B 00:36:26
6 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC B 00:37:52
7 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC B 00:37:57
8 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC B 00:38:03
9 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz B 00:38:57
10 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz B 00:39:00
11 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles B 00:39:31
12 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club B 00:39:55
13 Jake Carpenter Forres CC B 00:40:42
14 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz B 00:41:06
15 Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz B 00:44:41

GOLD Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC BF 00:38:45
SILVER Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC/MCRT BF 00:42:37
May I remind you of that scene
with your arms aloft in Aberdeen
User avatar
Colin A
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 1257
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 1:54 pm

Re: Youth TT Championships

Postby The Loneys » Mon Sep 24, 2012 11:44 am

Craig and Zak also took Bronze medal in the Youth A Team Competition. :D

Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:16:01
Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club
Noon Edinburgh RC 01:04:11
Carrick Edinburgh RC
Brown Granite City RT 01:07:31
Brown Granite City RT
Champion Perth United Cycling Club 01:03:29
McGuire Perth United Cycling Club
Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club 01:08:37
Peters Perth United Cycling Club
Grieve Spokes Racing Team 01:10:15
Mitchell Spokes Racing Team
Ward Ythan CC 01:06:17
Loney Ythan CC
The Loneys
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 293
Joined: Sun Aug 01, 2010 7:36 pm

Re: Youth TT Championships

Postby wardy » Mon Sep 24, 2012 8:32 pm

Podium photo of Zak and Craig.
Podium2.JPG


(Log in to view)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
wardy
Grifter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 8:56 pm

Re: Youth TT Championships

Postby Chris C » Wed Sep 26, 2012 8:50 am

Well done Craig and Zak.
Chris C
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 202
Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 5:14 pm


Return to The Blue Final

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design