Sherrifston 10TT No.3 28/07/2011

Away from Aberdeen, or 'abroad' if you come from Tarves

Sherrifston 10TT No.3 28/07/2011

Postby Col » Wed Jul 27, 2011 7:43 pm

Good field for this one and a few more local names on the list. Weather forecast sounds promising of some fast times as well.

No. Rider Team Cat Start Time H'Cap Allow.
1 0 19:01
2 0 19:02
3 0 19:03
4 Walter Baird Forres Cycling Club V 19:04 0:04:52
5 Frankie Barron Elgin Cycling Club V 19:05 0:04:59
6 Murray Grant Forres Cycling Club S 19:06 0:08:19
7 Ed Rattray Elgin Cycling Club S 19:07 0:04:52
8 Justin McQuerry Team Type 1 Y 19:08 0:04:52
9 Hazel Young Moray Firth C.C. FV 19:09 0:08:06
10 Jim McLoughlin Forres Cycling Club V 19:10 0:01:41
11 Mike Gordon Cromarty Firth C.C. V 19:11 0:04:34
12 Neil Lamond-Lowson Forres Cycling Club V 19:12 0:07:25
13 Anne Murray Square Wheels FV 19:13 0:04:23
14 Graeme Flett Elgin Cycling Club V 19:14 0:06:52
15 Paul Rodden Moray Firth C.C. S 19:15 0:02:18
16 Kevin Hardman Elgin Cycling Club V 19:16 0:04:08
17 Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle FV 19:17 0:06:38
18 Iain Cruickshank Elgin Cycling Club V 19:18 0:04:03
19 Laura Gunn Forres Cycling Club JF 19:19 0:06:27
20 Colin Duncan Yhtan Cycling Club V 19:20 0:01:30
21 Peter H Robertson Forres Cycling Club V 19:21 0:03:49
22 Mark Houliston Elgin Cycling Club V 19:22 0:05:16
23 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle V 19:23 0:03:31
24 Simon Garland Elgin Cycling Club S 19:24 0:06:16
25 Matt Powell Forres Cycling Club S 19:25 0:02:11
26 Ewan McDougal Elgin Cycling Club S 19:26 0:03:01
27 Philip Hendry Elgin Cycling Club V 19:27 0:05:33
28 Mark Murray Moray Firth C.C. S 19:28 0:03:11
29 Peter McLean Elgin Cycling Club V 19:29 0:05:00
30 Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles S 19:30 0:00:56
31 Roger Sewell Ross-shire R.C.C. V 19:31 0:02:54
32 Eric Soane Cromarty Firth C.C. V 19:32 0:05:36
33 Gareth Luce Elgin Cycling Club S 19:33 0:03:06
34 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm C.C. J 19:34 0:05:14
35 Kevin Lackie Elgin Cycling Club V 19:35 0:02:04
36 Callum Finlayson Forres Cycling Club S 19:36 0:03:23
37 Richard Garden Elgin Cycling Club S 19:37 0:05:23
38 Billy Gunn Forres Cycling Club V 19:38 0:02:59
39 Paul Newlands Elgin Cycling Club V 19:39 0:05:22
40 James Millar Dooleys R.T. V 19:40 0:00:37
41 Kevan Sturgeon Elgin Cycling Club V 19:41 0:03:09
42 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C. F 19:42 0:06:19
43 David Harter Forres Cycling Club V 19:43 0:02:45
44 Kevin Thomson Elgin Cycling Club V 19:44 0:05:25
45 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Whs S 19:45 0:01:54
46 Paul Black Elgin Cycling Club V 19:46 0:02:41
47 George Grant Forres Cycling Club V 19:47 0:05:11
48 Kenny Philpot Elgin Cycling Club V 19:48 0:02:25
49 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C. FV 19:49 0:05:34
50 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles V 19:50
Col
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 210
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 6:20 pm
Location: Inverurie

Return to Scotland

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design