District TT C'ship

Local races for local people.

District TT C'ship

Postby isobel smith » Mon Sep 19, 2011 3:47 pm

Last official race in the District. Ali's District TT C'Ship.
He'd like more entries. You know you'd love to especially after
the cancelled 10.
Isobel
isobel smith
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 233
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 2:12 pm

Re: District TT C'ship

Postby Andy D » Tue Sep 20, 2011 8:40 am

This was a great event last year. Sunny but cool weather, a big field and a great sporting course.

A bit like the Presentation TT but on a better course, in my opinion.

Hopefully the farmer will have cleared all the crap off the road at the wee drag uphill before the short descent to the standing stones,that's where I fell off in March and ruined my season (I was posting a 10 PB the week before and then did naff all of note the rest of the season after that crash!!)

Get yer enties in Ythaners, this is a great way to end the season.
User avatar
Andy D
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 990
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 5:46 pm

Re: District TT C'ship

Postby John Hunter » Tue Sep 20, 2011 9:05 am

were off on holidays, couldnt get the week after so will miss it :(
"no longer the wrong bike, no longer almost the right bike, now the right bike!!"
John Hunter
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 626
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 2:04 pm
Location: Aberdeen

Re: District TT C'ship

Postby malcolm » Fri Sep 23, 2011 2:31 pm

No Name Team Vet Vet Standard Finish Time Start Time
1 9:30
2 9:31
3 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Vet 9:32
4 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers SW 9:33
5 Craig Cameron Aberdeen Wheelers Vet 9:34
6 Stephen Brown Granite City RT Y 9:35
7 Mark Heady Uattached Vet 9:36
8 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Vet 9:37
9 Mark Higgins Granite City RT Vet 9:38
10 Ross Hayworth Uattached Vet 9:39
11 Zak Loney Ythan CC Y 9:40
12 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC S 9:41
13 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT S 9:42
14 John Hunter Ythan CC S 9:43
15 Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers S 9:44
16 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Vet 9:45
17 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC S 9:46
18 Norman Skene Granite City RT Vet 9:47
19 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC S 9:48
20 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Y 9:49
21 Alasdar McGill Deeside Thistle CC Vet 9:50
22 Craig Wallace Granite City RT J 9:51
23 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Vet 9:52
24 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Vet 9:53
25 9:54
26 Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Vet 9:55
27 9:56
28 Robert Brown Granite City RT S 9:57
29 9:58
30 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Vet 9:59
31 10:01
32 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Vet 10:02
33 10:03
34 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers S 10:04
35 10:05
36 10:06
37 10:07
38 10:08
39 10:09
40 10
malcolm
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 719
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 5:57 pm

Re: District TT C'ship

Postby John Hunter » Fri Sep 23, 2011 7:26 pm

I wont be there, emailed organiser weeks ago
"no longer the wrong bike, no longer almost the right bike, now the right bike!!"
John Hunter
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 626
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 2:04 pm
Location: Aberdeen


Return to Aberdeen District Area

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design