Dick Londragon Road Race 16/03/2014

Local races for local people.

Dick Londragon Road Race 16/03/2014

Postby malcolm » Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:31 pm

Start list for next Sunday. Jordan and myself for Ythan, Wojciech listed but not sure if he is still with us. Just a sprinkling of the best local riders and some others who will be racing at Glasgow 2014.

1 Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
2 Phil Allan Velocity 44 Stirling
3 David Anderson Granite City RT
4 Tom Arnstein Sandy Wallace Cycles
5 Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team
6 Roman Bardzik Granite City RT
7 Jack Barrett The Racers
8 Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC
9 Greig Brown http://www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
10 Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club
11 Hamish Carrick Speg - Project 51
12 Sean Clark
13 Angus Claxton East Sutherland Wheelers
14 Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC
15 William Crawford Granite City RT
16 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks
17 Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC
18 Brian Duncan Granite City RT
19 Malcolm Dunlop Velo Club Edinburgh
20 Julie Erskine Velosport - Pasta Montegrappa
21 Ryan Fenwick The Racers
22 Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team
23 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
24 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles
25 Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles
26 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC
27 Ben Greenwood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
28 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team
29 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls
30 Chris Harney
31 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club
32 Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team
33 Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
34 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC
35 Craig Kidd http://www.Hardie-Bikes.com
36 Alexander Kinsley Edinburgh RC
37 Wojciech Kosciuszko
38 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
39 Hector Lancaster Spokes Racing Team
40 Steven Lawley Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
41 David Lines Starley Primal Pro Cycling
42 Zak Loney Team LFH
43 Martin Lonie
44 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club
45 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC
46 Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club
47 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC
48 Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team
49 James McCallum NFTO (UCI Team)
50 Scott McCrossan Paisley Velo Race Team
51 Alastair McNicol http://www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
52 Rory Mellis Bicycle Works
53 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team
54 Andrew Nicell Velo Club Edinburgh
55 Sean Noon Team ASL360/The Health Boutique
56 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh
57 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team
58 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
59 Aidan Quinn Speg - Project 51
60 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT
61 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club
62 Keith Robertson Granite City RT
63 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC
64 Gavin Shuttleworth Speg - Project 51
65 Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC
66 Michael Spalding Granite City RT
67 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT
68 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC
69 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC
70 Cristian Tudorache Granite City RT
71 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC
72 Peter Wakely Edinburgh RC
73 Alister Watt Granite City RT
74 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC
75 Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Whls
76 Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC
77 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club
78 Peter Wilson Velo Club Edinburgh
79 Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club
80 Finlay Young The Racers
malcolm
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 719
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2010 5:57 pm

Return to Aberdeen District Area

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design