YTHAN 10m TT (Bob Souter TT)

Local races for local people.

Re: YTHAN 10m TT (Bob Souter TT)

Postby Carol » Fri Jul 20, 2012 8:51 am

Start Sheet for Sunday:-
Slight change, Lewis requested later start ......Now No 23

No. Rider Team Cat Start Time Finish Time
1 10:01
2 10:02
3 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle V 10:03
4 Carol Middleton Ythan Cycle Club FV 10:04
5 Craig Cameron Aberdeen Wheelers V 10:05
6 James West Ythan Cycle Club V 10:06
7 Mike Giles Ythan Cycle Club V 10:07
8 Fraser Friseal Aberdeen Wheelers S 10:08
9 Stephen Brown Granite City YM 10:09
10 Andy Kilpatrick Lesley Bike Shop/Right Move V 10:10
11 10:11
12 Paul Scott Ythan Cycle Club S 10:12
13 Dave Mackintosh Ythan Cycle Club V 10:13
14 Andrew Brown Granite City YM 10:14
15 Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Race S 10:15
16 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle S 10:16
17 Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Race Team V 10:17
18 10:18
19 John Allan Aberdeen Wheelers V 10:19
20 Keith Robertson Granite City RT V 10:20
21 Peter Forsyth Forres CC V 10:21
22 Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers S 10:22
23 Lewis Goodland Ythan CC YM10:23
24 Malcolm Grant Ythan Cycle Club S 10:24
25 Andy Duncan Ythan Cycle Club V 10:25
26 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle V 10:26
27 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle V 10:27
28 Becky Watson Deeside Thistle FV 10:28
29 Mike Cooper Deeside Thistle V 10:29
30 Robert Brown Granite City V 10:30
31 David Carnegie Ythan Cycle Club V 10:31
32 Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle S 10:32
33 Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle V 10:33
34 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle V 10:34
35 Callum Finlayson Forres CC S 10:35
36 Craig Ward Ythan Cycle Club YM 10:36
37 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle V 10:37
38 David McLellan Dooleys-Cylces V 10:38
39 10:39
40 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers V 10:40
Last edited by Carol on Sat Jul 21, 2012 8:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Carol
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 539
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 11:25 am

Re: YTHAN 10m TT (Bob Souter TT)

Postby Carol » Sat Jul 21, 2012 10:12 am

Dont forget about the catering!!

Officials on the day:-

Timekeepers: Bob Hill, Bob Gibson
Sign On: Mitchell Barron
Hudder Upper: Graham Parley (Organiser on Day)
Com: Derek Stewart
Helpers/Marshalls:- Neil Buchannan, Alan Bond, Graham Ward, Norman Fraser(Chief), Ellen & James,Ian Adams

Thank you all

Carol
Carol
Maillot Jaune
 
Posts: 539
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 11:25 am

Previous

Return to Aberdeen District Area

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron
Webmaster

 

 

 

 

Website design and hosting by QD Design