Page 1 of 2

CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Wed Apr 20, 2016 9:38 am
by Carol
Race No 1 - 19th April 2016

13 Colin Duncan 23.58
11 Alan Smith 24.42
12 Andy Duncan 25.41
7 Andy Leith 25.57
10 David Horne 26.37
5 Scott Gray 26.43
4 Alan Duguid 29.48
3 Brian Goldring 30.49
6 Graham Ward 30.51
9 Chico Daniel 31.10
1 Cameron Brown (Y) 33.35
14 Jim Jamieson 33.59
8 Paul Winter 34.45




Timkeepers – Flora, Yvonne and Carol
Turn Colin Allanach

CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Tue May 03, 2016 7:58 pm
by Carol
Race No 2 - 3rd May 2016

Alan Smith 24.39
Daryl Jackson 26.14
Tom Gelati 26.14
David Horne 26.19
Scot Gray 26.28
Graham Parley 27.14
Steve Rae 28.26
Colin Allanach 28.46
Alan Duguid 29.01
Chici Danial 30.23
Brian Goldring 31.27
Cameron Brown 32.30 (Youth)
Jim Jamieson 32.30
Kath Thomson 32.42
Brian Goldring 31,27
Paul Winter 35.35
Tommy Hooper 41.17

Timekeeper Yvonne Winter Recorder Flora Mason Turn Carol Middleton

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Tue May 17, 2016 6:59 pm
by Carol
RACE NO 3 - 17th May 2016
10ml TT - Ardlethen

Andy Leith 24.55
Craig Wilson 25.46
Darly Jackson 25.58
Dave Horne 26.17
Dave Mack 26.55
Alan Taylor 27.32
Steve Rae 27.34
Graham Parley - 28,02
Craig Ward 28.56
Carol Middleton 29.33
Cameron Brown 30.45 (Youth C)
Brian Goldring 31.18
John Holdling 31.53
Kath Thomson 32.11
Audrey Michie DNF Puncture

TImekeepers Colin Allanach/Scott Gray
Turn Marshall - Norman Fraser

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Tue May 31, 2016 9:29 pm
by Carol
RACE NO 4 - 30th May 2016
15mile TT - Methlick Loop


Alan Smith 37.38
Thom Gelati 39 51
Daryl Jackson 40.01
Scott Gray 40.46
Craig Ward 41.51
Colin Allanach 43.18
Graham Parley 43.44
Carol Middleton 45.31
Brian Goldring 48.48
Kath Thomson 49.10
Dave Mackay 52.32
Norman Freaser 58.22

Timekeepr - Flora Mason
No Marshals

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Fri Jul 01, 2016 7:39 pm
by Carol
Race No 5 - 28th June 2016 -
Ardlethen 10ml TT


Alan Smith 23.52
Tom Gelati 25.53
Andy Leith 26.05
Scott Gray 26.10
Craig Wilson 26.25
Steve Rae 27.17
Cameron Brown 30.54 Youth C
Brian Goldring 31.34
Kath Thomson 32.21
Tommy Hooper 38.17

Time Keeper - Flora Mason Turn Marshall - Karolyn Brown

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Thu Jul 21, 2016 9:26 am
by Carol
RACE NO 6 - 12th July 2016 15ml TT

Alan Smith 37.09
Mike Giles 39.14
Daryl Jackson 39.20
Andy Duncan 39.28
Scott Gray 39.54
Craig Ward 40.39
Alan Taylor 41.18
Dave Mack 41.42
Steve Rae 41.53
Graham Parley 42.10
Colin Allanach 43.37
kath Thomson 46.50
Cameron Brown 49 52 (Youth)
Brian Goldring 50.49
Tommy Hopper 57.38

Timekeeper - Flora Mason

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Tue Jul 26, 2016 6:58 pm
by Carol
RACE NO 7 - 26/07/2016 - 10m TT Ardlethen
Rain stayed off and conditions were good

1. Alan Smith 24.04
2. Daryl Jackson 25.19 PB
3. Scott Gray 26.12
4. Steve Rae 27.36
5. Kath Thomson 30.51 PB
6 Brian Goldring 32,37
7. Tommy Hopper 37.53

Turn Marshall - Norman
TImekeeper - Flora
Hinger on - Carol
The next confined on Tuesday 9th August will be a 15mTT :D

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2016 8:23 pm
by Carol
[b]Race No 8 9th August 2016 - 15ml TT

Alan Smith 37.42
Mike Giles 39.11
Andy Leith 39.28
Daryl Jackson 39.40
Carol Middleton 44.22
Brian Goldring 50.13
Tommy Hooper 58.57

TImekeeper :- Flora Mason

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Tue Aug 23, 2016 8:05 pm
by Carol
RACE No 9 -
23rd August 2016 - 10m TT Ardlethen

Daryl Jackson 25.03 PB
Andy Leith 25.09
Tom Gelatie 25.23 PB
Steve Rae 26.43 PB
Graham Parley 27.16
Andy Duncan 28.15
Colin Allanach 28.21
Cameron Brown 30.07 PB
Kath Thomson 31.05
Brian Goldring 33.14

PBs are Course PBs

TIMEKEEPER - Flora Mason, TURN MARSHALL - Alan Smith

Re: CONFINED TT RESULTS 2016

PostPosted: Tue Sep 06, 2016 9:46 pm
by Carol
RACE No 10 - 5th September 2016 -
Ardthlend Course


Colin Duncn 22.59 PB
Alan Smith 23.44 PB
Andy Leith 25.00
Scott Gray 25.47 PB
Steve Rae 26.19 PB

Kath Thomson 30.12 PB
Biran Goldring 34.10 ( Stopped with Cameron)
Tommy Hooper 35.03 PB
Norman Fraser 36.15
Cameron Brown DNF ( Came off bike)

PBs are Course PBS


Turn Marshall - Craig Ward TImekeeper Flora Mason